Consent to the processing of personal data - Sending business communications



1. You agree to DESK - FORM a.s. with the registered office at Osada Dukla 238, 415 01 Újezdecek, ID 25467018, registered at the Regional Court in Ústí nad Labem, Section B, Insert 1481, in order to process your personal data according to Act No. 101/2000 Coll :

a. Name and surname
b. E-mail address
c. Telephone contact
d. Company name

2. The name, e-mail address and telephone contact, or company name, are processed to be included in the online business mailing list in a way that includes up-to-date information on kitchen worktops - up-to-date information, interesting inspirational suggestions and offers of our products.

3. You agree to processing for 3 calendar years if you do not prolong this period.

4. The processing of personal data is carried out by DESK - FORM a.s., ie by the administrator of personal data, but personal data can be processed by the following processors

a. Software provider for sending bulk e-mail messages
b. Microsoft Office Software Provider
c. Optionally, other providers of processing software, services and applications that are not currently used by the company.

5. The consent to the processing of personal data may be withdrawn at any time in any way. Withdrawal of consent will result in the deletion of the given personal data from the database intended for sending commercial communications.

6. Please note that under the Personal Data Protection Act you have the right to:

• request information about how we process your personal information,
• request clarification regarding the processing of personal data,
• request access to and update or repair these data,
• request the deletion of such personal data,
• In case of doubt about compliance with personal data processing, contact the company or the Office for Personal Data Protection.